Big Rivers |
Chippewa Falls 12
River Falls 1
New Richmond 12
Menomonie 1
Eau Claire North 5
Eau Claire Memorial 4 |
Cloverbelt |
Fall Creek 1
Prescott 0
Grantsburg 13
Bloomer 3
Thorp 6
Blair - Taylor 4 |
Dairyland |
Eau Claire Immanuel 7
Pepin / Alma 4
Thorp 6
Blair - Taylor 4 |
Heart O' North |
Ellsworth 14
Hayward 1 |
Lakeland |
Grantsburg 13
Bloomer 3
Grantsburg 5
Somerset 3
Clayton / Turtle Lake 24
Flambeau 8 |
Middle Border |
Fall Creek 1
Prescott 0
Ellsworth 14
Hayward 1
Grantsburg 5
Somerset 3 |
WIAA Playoffs :: Regionals |
Division 2 |
Baldwin - Woodville Sectional
(1) Rice Lake - BYE
(9) Osceola 4
(8) Black River Falls 5 (F-8 inn.)
(5) Hayward - BYE
(4) Baldwin - Woodville - BYE
(3) Somerset - BYE
(6) St. Croix Central - BYE
(10) Ashland 0
(7) Altoona 15
(2) Ellsworth - BYE |
Division 3 |
Bloomer
Sectional
(1) Northwestern - BYE
(9) Amery 6
(8) Unity 7
(5) Bloomer - BYE
(4) Barron - BYE
(3) St. Croix Falls - BYE
(6) Cameron - BYE
(10) Webster / Siren 2
(7) Cumberland 12
(2) Spooner - BYE
------------------------------------------
(1) Prescott - BYE
(9) Neillsville / Granton 1
(8) Nekoosa 11
(5) Elk Mound - BYE
(4) Arcadia - BYE
(3) G-E-T - BYE
(6) Durand - Arkansaw - BYE
(7) Stanley - Boyd - BYE
(2) Aquinas - BYE |
Division 4 |
McDonell Sectional
(1) Grantsburg - BYE
(9) Frederic / Luck 11
(8) Ladysmith 10
(5) Clayton / Turtle Lake - BYE
(4) Hurley - BYE
(3) Chequamegon - BYE
(6) Phillips - BYE
(10) Washburn at
(7) Chetek - Weyerhaeuser - wins by forfeit
(2) Shell Lake - BYE
------------------------------------------
(1) Fall Creek - BYE
(9) Spring Valley 9
(8) Glenwood City 10
(5) Cadott - BYE
(4) Boyceville - BYE
(3) Colfax - BYE
(6) Lake Holcombe / Cornell - BYE
(10) Eau Claire Regis 0
(7) Augusta 10
(2) McDonell - BYE
------------------------------------------
Blair - Taylor Sectional
(1) Melrose - Mindoro - BYE
(9) Independence / Gilmanton 7
(8) Osseo - Fairchild 13
(5) Eleva - Strum - BYE
(4) Mondovi - BYE
(3) Blair - Taylor - BYE
(6) Bangor - BYE
(10) Luther 6
(7) Whitehall 4 (F-9 inn.)
(2) Cashton - BYE
------------------------------------------
(1) Auburndale - BYE
(9) Montello 14
(8) Necedah 16
(5) Princeton / Green Lake - BYE
(4) Marathon - BYE
(3) Edgar - BYE
(6) Loyal / Greenwood - BYE
(7) Spencer - BYE
(2) Stratford - BYE |
Division 5 |
Athens Sectional
(1) Northwood / Solon Springs - BYE
(9) South Shore at
(8) Prentice
(Friday, 5/17)
(5) Birchwood / Winter - BYE
(4) Drummond - BYE
(3) Flambeau - BYE
(6) Butternut / Mercer - BYE
(7) Bruce - BYE
(2) Mellen - BYE
------------------------------------------
(1) Athens - BYE
(9) Owen - Withee 2
(8) Elmwood / Plum City 12
(Thursday, 5/16)
(5) Rib Lake - BYE
(4) Prairie Farm - BYE
(3) Eau Claire Immanuel - BYE
(6) Gilman - BYE
(10) New Auburn 8
(7) Clear Lake 16
(Thursday, 5/16)
(2) Thorp - BYE
------------------------------------------
New Lisbon Sectional
(1) Assumption - BYE
(9) Lincoln 20
(8) New Lisbon 14
(Thursday, 5/16)
(5) Port Edwards - BYE
(4) Cochrane - Fountain City - BYE
(3) Marshfield Columbus - BYE
(6) Pittsville - BYE
(7) Royall - BYE
(2) Pepin / Alma - BYE |