-March 6th, 2020-
WWS Home
|
Scoreboard Home
|
Score Archive
WIAC Basketball
Men's
Women's
NCAA DIII Tournament :: First Round
NCAA DIII Tournament :: First Round
UW-Eau Claire 78
Whitman College, WA 61
Concordia University, WI 74
UW-Platteville 86
UW-Oshkosh 74
Transylvania University, KY 58
UW-La Crosse 52
Loras College, IA 68
Redlands, CA 70
UW-Whitewater 62
UW-Oshkosh 61
Edgewood College, WI 40
High School Basketball
Boys
-
WIAA Playoffs :: Regional Semifinals
-
Division 1
D.C. Everest Sectional
(16) Appleton West 38
(1) Kimberly 76
(9) Oshkosh North 81
(8) Oshkosh West 69
(12) Appleton North 56
(5) Hudson 58
(13) Eau Claire Memorial 56
(4) Eau Claire North 75
----------------------------
(14) Appleton East 63
(3) Chippewa Falls 83
(11) Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 67
(6) D.C. Everest 86
(10) Stevens Point 60
(7) Marshfield 64
(15) Superior 62
(2) Neenah 88
Division 2
Waupaca Sectional
(8) Holmen 34
(1) Onalaska 65
(5) River Falls 66
(4) Tomah 54
(6) Medford 56
(3) New Richmond 66
(7) Menomonie 35
(2) La Crosse Central 65
Division 3
Altoona Sectional
(8) Hayward 61
(1) Prescott 81
(5) Northwestern 44
(4) Somerset 58
(6) Bloomer 66
(3) St. Croix Falls 64
(7) Baldwin - Woodville 50
(2) St. Croix Central 69
----------------------------
(9) Westby 29
(1) Wisconsin Dells 68
(5) Black River Falls 56
(4) West Salem 54
(6) G-E-T 66
(3) Mauston 70
(7) Elk Mound 45
(2) Altoona 56
Division 4
Eau Claire Memorial Sectional
(8) Ladysmith 34
(1) Unity 60
(5) Grantsburg 43
(4) Cumberland 61
(6) Chetek - Weyerhaeuser 57
(3) Spring Valley 59
(7) Colfax 50
(2) Cameron 60
----------------------------
(8) Melrose - Mindoro 67
(1) Durand 78
(5) Mondovi 50
(4) Luther 61
(6) Fall Creek 63
(3) Whitehall 61
(7) Aquinas 52
(2) Eau Claire Regis 45
----------------------------
Wausau East Sectional
(8) Pacelli 40
(1) Stratford 66
(5) Marathon 58
(4) Neillsville 76
(6) Spencer 38
(3) Edgar 62
(7) Phillips 46
(2) Auburndale 79
Division 5
Superior Sectional
(8) Washburn 48
(1) Luck 80
(5) South Shore 60
(4) Birchwood 63
(6) Northwood 46
(3) Hurley 44
(10) Bayfield 66
(2) Mellen 83
----------------------------
(9) Prentice 43
(1) Thorp 46
(5) Eau Claire Immanuel 81
(4) Turtle Lake 64
(6) Lake Holcombe 62
(3) Clear Lake 80
(10) Bruce 23
(2) McDonell 63
----------------------------
Pulaski Sectional
(8) Loyal 41
(1) Almond - Bancroft 52
(5) Athens 60
(4) Pittsville 68
(11) Newman Catholic 50
(3) Rib Lake 73
(7) Marshfield Columbus 66
(2) Wild Rose 74
----------------------------
Onalaska Sectional
(8) Plum City / Elmwood 55
(1) Bangor 78
(5) Hillsboro 44
(4) Cashton 76
(6) Royall 43
(3) Lincoln 52
(7) Eleva - Strum 56
(2) Blair - Taylor 76
-
-