WIAA Playoffs :: Regionals |
Division 1 |
Marshfield Sectional
(1) Oshkosh North - BYE
(16) Appleton North - BYE
(9) Chippewa Falls - BYE
(8) Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln - BYE
(5) Appleton West - BYE
(12) Hudson - BYE
(13) Superior - BYE
(4) Eau Claire North - BYE
----------------------------
(3) Stevens Point - BYE
(14) Appleton East - BYE
(11) Eau Claire Memorial - BYE
(6) Oshkosh West - BYE
(7) Neenah - BYE
(10) D.C. Everest - BYE
(15) Wausau West - BYE
(2) Kimberly - BYE |
Division 2 |
Stevens Point Sectional
(1) La Crosse Central - BYE
(9) New Richmond 55
(8) Sparta 45
(5) River Falls - BYE
(4) Tomah - BYE
(3) Rice Lake - BYE
(10) Menomonie 61
(7) Holmen 68
(2) Onalaska - BYE |
Division 3 |
Menomonie Sectional
(1) Prescott - BYE
(9) Somerset 57
(8) Barron 48
(12) Spooner 54
(5) Osceola 66
(4) St. Croix Central - BYE
(3) Ellsworth - BYE
(11) Amery 58
(6) Hayward 47
(10) Baldwin - Woodville 52
(7) Northwestern 67
(2) Bloomer - BYE
----------------------------
(1) Wisconsin Dells - BYE
(9) Wautoma 50
(8) West Salem 66
(12) Westby 47
(5) Mauston 55
(13) Nekoosa 33
(4) Altoona 69
(3) G-E-T - BYE
(11) Viroqua 35
(6) Stratford 77
(10) Adams - Friendship 47
(7) Arcadia 56
(2) Black River Falls - BYE |
|
WIAA Playoffs :: Regionals |
Division 4 |
New Richmond Sectional
(1) Clear Lake - BYE
(9) Colfax 49
(8) Glenwood City 56
(12) Boyceville 45
(5) Cumberland 78
(13) St. Croix Falls 43
(4) Cameron 64
(3) Webster - BYE
(11) Ladysmith 36
(6) Unity 62
(10) Chetek - Weyerhaeuser 68
(7) Spring Valley 52
(2) Grantsburg - BYE
----------------------------
(1) Osseo - Fairchild - BYE
(9) Augusta 59
(8) Mondovi 63
(12) Cochrane - Fountain City 60
(5) Cadott 52
(4) Melrose - Mindoro - BYE
(3) Durand - BYE
(11) Stanley - Boyd 65
(6) Whitehall 72
(10) Fall Creek 63
(7) Elk Mound 72
(2) Eau Claire Regis - BYE
----------------------------
Wausau East Sectional
(1) Auburndale - BYE
(9) Athens 56
(8) Spencer 59 (F-2OT)
(12) Chequamegon 34
(5) Neillsville 69
(4) Edgar - BYE
(3) Pacelli - BYE
(11) Colby 56
(6) Phillips 77
(10) Abbotsford 46
(7) Thorp 67
(2) Marathon - BYE |
Division 5 |
Spooner Sectional
(16) Lac Courte Oreilles 21
(1) South Shore 74
(9) Butternut 47
(8) Siren 69
(12) Mercer 42
(5) Washburn 56
(13) Frederic 64
(4) Solon Springs 84
(14) Shell Lake 26
(3) Luck 72
(11) Bayfield 53
(6) Hurley 76
(10) Northwood 68
(7) Mellen 42
(15) Winter 27
(2) Drummond 69
----------------------------
(16) Prairie Farm 53
(1) Rib Lake 92
(9) Bruce 46
(8) Flambeau 52
(12) Gilman 32
(5) Turtle Lake 73
(13) Greenwood 42
(4) Lake Holcombe 56
(14) Cornell 49
(3) McDonell 71
(11) New Auburn 32
(6) Eau Claire Immanuel 76
(10) Birchwood 32
(7) Prentice 76
(15) Clayton 27
(2) Owen - Withee 70
----------------------------
Antigo Sectional
(16) Tigerton 43
(1) Marshfield Columbus 89
(9) Pittsville 54
(8) Loyal 52
(12) Northland Lutheran 57
(5) Rosholt 99
(13) Newman Catholic 53
(4) Wild Rose 76
(14) Marion 46
(3) Almond - Bancroft 74
(11) Tri - County 56
(6) Port Edwards 64
(10) Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 58
(7) Gresham Community 71
(15) Bowler 27
(2) Assumption 83
----------------------------
La Crosse Logan Sectional
(16) La Farge 22
(1) Bangor 105
(9) Lincoln 75
(8) Cashton 56
(12) Gilmanton 60
(5) Blair - Taylor 76
(13) Weston 38
(4) Eleva - Strum 101
(14) Granton 11
(3) Independence 72
(11) Wonewoc - Center 39
(6) Hillsboro 61
(10) New Lisbon 57
(7) Plum City / Elmwood 70
(15) Alma / Pepin 27
(2) Royall 85 |
|